Pineapple palm trees on the beach

Pineapple Palm Tree

Also known as: Canary Island Date Palm

This palm tree is durable and does very well in the Las Vegas desert. It received its name from its shape that resembles a pineapple, with thick round trunk and large fronds. The tree grows slowly, but once established, it is resistant to the hot and cold temperatures of the desert. It is a water-wise element for your landscape, resembling elegance and tropical views, that needs little care.

Landscape Design

We design and install your new landscape

Blog

We keep our blog updated with new information